View all news and events
s

National & Regional s - Please select an item for more information
22nd May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Moulsoe  Moulsoe   
22nd May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: South Molton  South Molton   
22nd May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: South Molton  South Molton   
22nd May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: SOUTH MOLTON  SOUTH MOLTON   
22nd May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: South Molton  South Molton   
22nd May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: South Molton  South Molton   
25th May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Monmouth Leisure Centrre  Monmouth Leisure Centrre   
25th May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Monmouth  Monmouth   
25th May 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Monmouth  Monmouth   
1st Jun 2019 Pre-Grading: Burgate  Burgate   
2nd Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: ASFORDBY  ASFORDBY   
8th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Western Baths  Western Baths   
8th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Belper  Belper   
8th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Glasgow West End  Glasgow West End   
8th Jun 2019 Club Assessment: Chard  Chard   
8th Jun 2019 Star Grading: Glasgow West End  Glasgow West End   
9th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Portland leisure Centre  Portland leisure Centre   
9th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
9th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook Educational Campus  Cranbrook Educational Campus   
9th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
9th Jun 2019 Star Grading: St.Joseph's Academy  St.Joseph's Academy   
9th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Chard  Chard   
9th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Chard  Chard   
9th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: St.Joseph's Academy  St.Joseph's Academy   
10th Jun 2019 Club Assessment: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
11th Jun 2019 Club Assessment: Didcot  Didcot  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
11th Jun 2019 Club Assessment: Calne  Calne  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
12th Jun 2019 Club Assessment: Swindon  Swindon  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
13th Jun 2019 Club Assessment: Thatcham  Thatcham  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
14th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: BALLYGAWLEY  BALLYGAWLEY   
14th Jun 2019 Club Assessment: Calne  Calne  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
15th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Burgate School, Fordingbridge  Burgate School, Fordingbridge   
15th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Romsey  Romsey   
15th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Harlow  Harlow   
15th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Harlow  Harlow   
16th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
16th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Andover  Andover   
16th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: DEESIDE  DEESIDE   
16th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Market Deeping  Market Deeping   
16th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy  Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy   
16th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Luton  Luton   
18th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Stratford-upon-Avon  Stratford-upon-Avon   
18th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: West Kirby  West Kirby   
18th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: WEST KIRBY  WEST KIRBY   
19th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Whitby  Whitby   
20th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Petersfield  Petersfield   
22nd Jun 2019 Class Assistant Course.  Bristol TAGB Academy  National 
22nd Jun 2019 Pixie Day TKD Demo  Ottery St Mary  Instructor: Andrew Taylor 
22nd Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: NEWPORT CENTRE, KINGSWAY  NEWPORT CENTRE, KINGSWAY   
22nd Jun 2019 Assistant Instructor's Course.  Bristol TAGB Academy  National 
23rd Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Portway Centre Oldbury  Portway Centre Oldbury   
29th Jun 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Scunthorpe  Scunthorpe   
4th Jul 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
5th Jul 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Ansdell YMCA, Lytham  Ansdell YMCA, Lytham   
6th Jul 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Birmingham  Birmingham   
6th Jul 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Birmingham  Birmingham   
6th Jul 2019 Black Belt Patterns Course  Bridgwater  Regional: South West of England 
7th Jul 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Navenby  Navenby   
13th Jul 2019 Heart Fest 2019  Sidmouth Ham  Instructor: Andrew Taylor 
24th Aug 2019 Pre-Grading: Burgate  Burgate   
7th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Newton Abbot  Newton Abbot   
7th Sep 2019 Scottish Championships 2019  Motherwell  National 
8th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
8th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook Educational Campus  Cranbrook Educational Campus   
12th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Banbridge  Banbridge   
14th Sep 2019 Pre-Grading: Harlow  Harlow   
14th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Harlow  Harlow   
14th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Burgate School, Fordingbridge  Burgate School, Fordingbridge   
15th Sep 2019 Star Grading: DEESIDE  DEESIDE   
15th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: DEESIDE  DEESIDE   
15th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Andover  Andover   
15th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
15th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy  Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy   
18th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Whitby  Whitby   
19th Sep 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Petersfield  Petersfield   
21st Sep 2019 South West Black Belt Pre Grading  Bristol Academy  Regional: South West of England 
3rd Oct 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
3rd Oct 2019 Star Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
5th Oct 2019 Southern Championships 2019  Paignton  Regional: South West of England 
6th Oct 2019 Black Belt Pre Grading Training  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
12th Oct 2019 Umpires Course (part 1 & 2)  Cardiff  National 
12th Oct 2019 Black Belt Pre Grading Training  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
13th Oct 2019 Referees Course (part 1 & 2)  Cardiff  National 
18th Oct 2019 Black Belt Grading  Bristol Academy  National 
18th Oct 2019 Black Belt Grading: Bristol Academy  Bristol Academy  National 
2nd Nov 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Chelmsley Wood  Chelmsley Wood   
9th Nov 2019 Instructor's Course  Bristol Academy  National 
16th Nov 2019 Pre-Grading: Burgate  Burgate   
23rd Nov 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Newton Abbot  Newton Abbot   
24th Nov 2019 British Championships 2019  Worcester  National 
1st Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
1st Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook Educational Campus  Cranbrook Educational Campus   
7th Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Harlow  Harlow   
7th Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Burgate School, Fordingbridge  Burgate School, Fordingbridge   
8th Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Andover  Andover   
8th Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: DEESIDE  DEESIDE   
8th Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy  Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy   
8th Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
16th Dec 2019 Coloured Belt Grading: Whitby  Whitby   

Find out more about the Tae Kwon-Do Association of Great Britain