View all news and events
s

National & Regional s - Please select an item for more information
18th Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Stratford upon Avon  Stratford upon Avon   
18th Feb 2020 Star Grading: Stratford-upon-Avon  Stratford-upon-Avon   
18th Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Stratford Upon Avon  Stratford Upon Avon   
19th Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: SOUTH MOLTON  SOUTH MOLTON   
19th Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: South Molton  South Molton   
19th Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: South Molton  South Molton   
21st Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
22nd Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
22nd Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Monmouth Leisure Centre  Monmouth Leisure Centre   
22nd Feb 2020 Umpires Course (part 1 & 2).  Cardiff  National 
22nd Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Monmouth  Monmouth   
28th Feb 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Daventry  Daventry   
29th Feb 2020 Black Belt Pre-Grading: Larkhall Leisure Centre Broomhill Road, Larkhall ML9 1QP  Larkhall Leisure Centre Broomhill Road, Larkhall ML9 1QP   
1st Mar 2020 Referees Course (part 1 & 2).  Cardiff  National 
1st Mar 2020 Club Assessment: Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy  Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy   
1st Mar 2020 Club Assessment: Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy  Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy   
7th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Redditch  Redditch   
7th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Burgate School Fordingbridge  Burgate School Fordingbridge   
7th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Larkhall Leisure Centre  Larkhall Leisure Centre   
7th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Western Baths, Glasgow  Western Baths, Glasgow   
7th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Romsey  Romsey   
8th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: KENILWORH  KENILWORH   
8th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
8th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: ASFORDBY  ASFORDBY   
12th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Petersfield  Petersfield   
12th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Banbridge  Banbridge   
14th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Belper  Belper   
14th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy  Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy   
14th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Atherstone  Atherstone   
15th Mar 2020 English Championships 2020  Coventry  National 
19th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Warwick  Warwick   
20th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Barry  Barry   
20th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Barry Colcot Sport Center  Barry Colcot Sport Center   
21st Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: PRESTATYN  PRESTATYN   
21st Mar 2020 Star Grading: Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy  Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy   
21st Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Harlow  Harlow   
21st Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy  Wirral & Chester Taekwondo Academy   
21st Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Scunthorpe  Scunthorpe   
21st Mar 2020 Star Grading: PRESTATYN  PRESTATYN   
22nd Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Hereford Leisure Centre  Hereford Leisure Centre   
22nd Mar 2020 Black Belt Pre-Grading: Larkhall Leisure Centre Broomhill Road, Larkhall ML9 1QP  Larkhall Leisure Centre Broomhill Road, Larkhall ML9 1QP   
22nd Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Ansdell YMCA, Lytham  Ansdell YMCA, Lytham   
28th Mar 2020 Black Belt Pre-Grading: Larkhall Leisure Centre Broomhill Road, Larkhall ML9 1QP  Larkhall Leisure Centre Broomhill Road, Larkhall ML9 1QP   
29th Mar 2020 Black Belt Pre-Grading: Bristol Academy  Bristol Academy   
29th Mar 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: FERNWOOD  FERNWOOD   
29th Mar 2020 Star Grading: Bristol Academy  Bristol Academy  Regional: South West of England 
29th Mar 2020 Star Grading: Bristol Academy  Bristol Academy   
2nd Apr 2020 Star Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
2nd Apr 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
2nd Apr 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Wednesfield  Wednesfield   
4th Apr 2020 Black Belt Pre Grading Training.  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
5th Apr 2020 Star Grading: OLDBURY  OLDBURY   
5th Apr 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranfield  Cranfield   
19th Apr 2020 Black Belt Pre Grading Training.  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
24th Apr 2020 Black Belt Grading  Daventry  National 
26th Apr 2020 Black Belt Pre-Grading: Bristol  Bristol   
27th Apr 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: King Edwards Sheldon Heath Academy  King Edwards Sheldon Heath Academy   
2nd May 2020 Umpires Course (part 1 & 2)  Oldbury  National 
2nd May 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Frome  Frome  Instructor: Andrew Tombling 
3rd May 2020 Referees Course (part 1 & 2)  Oldbury  National 
3rd May 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Malmesbury  Malmesbury  Instructor: Andrew Tombling 
10th May 2020 Welsh Championships 2020  Cardiff  National 
17th May 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
31st May 2020 South West Junior Championships 2020  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
6th Jun 2020 Class Assistant Course.  Bristol TAGB Academy  National 
6th Jun 2020 Assistant Instructor's Course.  Bristol TAGB Academy  National 
7th Jun 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy  Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy   
13th Jun 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Burgate School Fordingbridge  Burgate School Fordingbridge   
13th Jun 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: PRESTATYN  PRESTATYN   
14th Jun 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
14th Jun 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Hereford Leisure Centre  Hereford Leisure Centre   
18th Jun 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Petersfield  Petersfield   
2nd Jul 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
4th Jul 2020 Black Belt Patterns Course.  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
11th Jul 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Frome  Frome  Instructor: Andrew Tombling 
12th Jul 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Malmesbury  Malmesbury  Instructor: Andrew Tombling 
5th Sep 2020 Scottish Championships 2020  East Kilbride, Glasgow  National 
6th Sep 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
12th Sep 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Burgate School Fordingbridge  Burgate School Fordingbridge   
13th Sep 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
24th Sep 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
24th Sep 2020 Star Grading: Rickmansworth  Rickmansworth   
24th Sep 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Petersfield  Petersfield   
26th Sep 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: PRESTATYN  PRESTATYN   
27th Sep 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy  Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy   
3rd Oct 2020 Southern Championships 2020  Paignton  Regional: South West of England 
4th Oct 2020 Black Belt Pre Grading Training.  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
10th Oct 2020 Umpires Course (part 1 & 2).  Cardiff  National 
10th Oct 2020 Black Belt Pre Grading Training.  Weston-super-Mare  Regional: South West of England 
11th Oct 2020 Referees Course (part 1 & 2).  Cardiff  National 
23rd Oct 2020 Black Belt Grading  Daventry  National 
31st Oct 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Frome  Frome  Instructor: Andrew Tombling 
1st Nov 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Malmesbury  Malmesbury  Instructor: Andrew Tombling 
22nd Nov 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Cranbrook  Cranbrook   
29th Nov 2020 British Championships 2020    National 
5th Dec 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Burgate School Fordingbridge  Burgate School Fordingbridge   
6th Dec 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Newbury  Newbury  Instructor: Martyn Dipper 
10th Dec 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Petersfield  Petersfield   
12th Dec 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: PRESTATYN  PRESTATYN   
13th Dec 2020 Coloured Belt Grading: Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy  Ady Jones Tae Kwon-Do Academy   

Find out more about the Tae Kwon-Do Association of Great Britain